FLAG RUGBY Registration -  

OCTOBER 5TH 9am - 12pm

@ SLAUGHTER Park

202 N STONE AVE. Laredo, Texas 78040

No Experience needed.  Ages 5+

CONTACT RUGBY Registration

OCTOBER 5TH 9AM - 12PM

OCTOBER 19, 11AM - 3PM @ RENT A WHEEL

NOVEMBER 2ND 9AM - 3PM

NOVEMBER 9TH 9AM - 3PM

@ Father McNoabe Park

201 78043, Zebu Ct. Laredo, Texas 78045

No experience needed.   Ages 11-18

FLAG RUGBY SCHEDULE
09/30 - 11/9

PRACTICES BEGIN 09/30

DAYS:  MONDAY AND WEDNESDAY,

TIME:  6PM - 730PM

WHERE: FATHER MCNABOE PARK

GAMEDAY :   SATURDAYS

TIME:  9AM - 11AM

WHERE: FATHER MCNABOE PARK

CONTACT RUGBY SCHEDULE 11/18 - 04/25  

PRACTICES BEGIN 11/18

DAYS:  MONDAY AND WEDNESDAY,

TIME:  6PM - 8PM

WHERE: FATHER MCNABOE PARK

GAMEDAY :   SATURDAYS

TIME:  TBD

WHERE: TBD

RUGBY COMMUNITY SUPPORT
PACKING FOOD FOR SURVIVING SPOUSES AND CHILDREN

DATE: 11/25 THANKSGIVING EVE

DAYS:  WEDNESDAY

TIME:  10AM - 3PM

WHERE: VOLUNTEERS SERVING THE NEED (GIGI RAMOS)

REGISTRATION SCHEDULE 2020

2019 Tournament Schedule & Results

             GIRLS SCHEDULE

 

FEB 8 - SAN ANTONIO, TX, MARTIN LUTHER KING MIDDLE SCHOOL. 9AM -4PM _1st Place

FEB.16 -LAREDO,  201 ZEBU CT, LAREDO, TEXAS 78045 9AM -3PM 3rd Place  

MAR.2 - DALLAS, 9500 E Lake Highlands Dr, Dallas, TX 75218, 9am-3pm 3rd Place

MAR.15-16-THE WOODLANDS, 4055 MARSICO PL, THE WOODLANDS, TX 77384, 9AM-4PM. 3rd Place

MAR.30-SAN ANTONIO, 5103 DAVID EDWARDS DR, SAN ANTONIO, TX 78233, 9AM-12PM (AUSTIN VS NEW YORK @ TOYOTA FIELD)  2nd Place

APRIL 13-THE WOODLANDS, ALDEN BRIDGE SPORTS PARK, 4751 COLLEGE PARK DR. THE WOODLANDS, TEXAS 77384 3rd Place

APRIL 27 - DALLAS, [GIRLS STATE CHAMPIONSHIP]  2nd Place

APR.27-TEXAS A&M, PENBERTHY REC SPORTS COMPLEX, COLLEGE STATION, TX 77840

JUNE 15-16 - DENVER, COLORADO, ROCKY MOUNTAIN CHALLENGE -TX HP TEAM  2nd Place

JUNE 21 - AUSTIN, TX, [BLOODFEST CHALLENGE] Round Rock Multipurpose Complex
2001 N Kenney Fort Blvd, Round Rock, TX 78665

JULY 13-14 - SAN DIEGO, CALIFORNIA, CAL STATE SAN MARCOS TX HP TEAM  5TH Place

AUGUST 1-2 - SALT LAKE CITY, UTAH NATIONALS INVITATION CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT TX HP TEAM3rd Place

OCTOBER 11-12 SALT LAKE CITY, UT, PINK 7's NATIONAL TOURNAMENT

              BOYS SCHEDULE

FEB.16-LAREDO, 201 ZEBU CT, LAREDO, TX 78045, 9AM-4PM 3rd Place

MAR.2 - ALVIN, 3625 BRISCOE DR, ALVIN, TX 77511, 9AM - 3PM 3rd Place

MAR.15-16-THE WOODLANDS, 4055 MARSICO PL, THE WOODLANDS, TX 77384, 9AM-4PM.

MAR.23-CELINA, 503 E. PECAN ST, CELINA, TX 75009 830AM - 3PM

MAR.30-SAN ANTONIO, 5103 DAVID EDWARDS DR, SAN ANTONIO, TX 78233, 9AM-12PM (AUSTIN VS NEW YORK @ TOYOTA FIELD) 3rd Place

APR.13 - SAN MARCOS, 750 RIVER RD, SAN MARCOS, TEXAS 78666 [STATE CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS] 3rd Place

APR.27-TEXAS A&M, PENBERTHY REC SPORTS COMPLEX, COLLEGE STATION, TX 77840

JUNE 21 - AUSTIN, TX, [BLOODFEST CHALLENGE] Round Rock Multipurpose Complex2001 N Kenney Fort Blvd, Round Rock, TX 78665

Disclaimer:  Laredo Catan Youth Rugby does not and shall not discriminate on the basis of race, color, religion, gender, gender expression, age, national origin, disability, marital status, sexual orientation, or military status, in any of its activities or operations.